Department Leaders

Author: Date:2018-12-06 ClickTimes:

The members of theParty andGovernmentJointConference:

Secretary: Mingsheng Zhang Deputy Secretary: Yang Cao

Dean: Nu Xu Assistant Dean: Shouyin Liu, Guangming Huang, Xiangming Hu

It consists ofFaculty andTradeUnionCongress,ProfessorCommitteeand fiveWorking committees:

 

1.Academic Committee

Group leader: Yadong Yang

Deputy leader: Xiangming Hu

Members (Stroke order by family name): Feng Liu, Shouyin Liu, Gaoxiang Li, Ying Yu, Benwei Zhang,

Guoping Zhang, Yunwei Yu, Ya Jia, Guangming Huang

 

2.Development Committee(Teacher appointment team)

Group leader: Yadong Yang

Deputy leader: Mingsheng Zhang

Members: Shouyin Liu, Gaoxiang Li, Guoping Zhang, Daicui Zhou, Ya Jia

 

3.Undergraduate Teaching Committee

Director: Shouyin Liu

Members: Zhixing Huang, Shaoping Wu, Yiwen Tang, Guangming Huang, Shaocheng Qu, Jiancheng Wu

 

4. PostgraduateWorkCommittee

Director: Mingsheng Zhang

Deputy director: Xiangming Hu, Benwei Zhang, Ying Yu, Gaoxiang Li, Ya Jia, Xiaoping Zheng, Zhixing Huang,

Guoping Zhang, Guangming Huang, Shouyin Liu, Yanshen Liu, Qiuge Wang, Jing Ge

 

5.Student Work Committee

Director: Jiancheng Wu

Members: Shouyin Liu, Guangming Huang, Shaoping Wu, Zhixing Huang, Shaocheng Qu, Yiwen Tang, Xianli Huang,

Na Li, Yuying Hu, Qian Liu, Qi Liu, Haodong Liang, Lixia Gan

 

The name listofCollege of Physical Scienceand TechnologyDegree Committee:

Chairman: Nu Xu

Vice-chairman: Yadong Yang

Members: Enke Wang, Shouyin Liu, Feng Liu, Benwei Zhang, Guoping Zhang, Gaoxiang Li, Xiaoping Zheng,

Xiangming Hu, Ya Jia, Guangming Huang, Xintang Huang

Secretary: Jing Ge

 

The name list of Branch of Science of School Degree Committee:

Enke Wang, Nu Xu, Yadong Yang, Xiangming Hu

 

The name list ofWork and Engineering Branchof School Degree Committee:

Shouyin Liu, Guoping Zhang, Ying Yu

 

UndergraduateTeachingInstitutions

College Physics Teaching andResearchSectionDirector: Zhixing Huang

GeneralPhysics Teaching andResearchSectionDirector: Shaoping Wu

TheoreticalPhysics Teaching andResearchSectionDirector: Fuming Liu

Physics Experiment Teaching CenterDirector: Yiwen Tang

Communication Teaching andResearchSectionDirector: Shouyin Liu

InformationProcessing Teaching andResearchSectionDirector: Shaocheng Qu

TelecommunicationExperimentalTeachingCenterDirector: Guangming Huang

 

ResearchInstitutions

Institute of Particle Physics Honorary director: Xu Cai

Director: Xinnian Wang

Standing DeputyDirector: Feng Liu

DeputyDirector: Daicui Zhou, Benwei Zhang

InstituteofNanotechnology Director: Ying Yu

InstituteofOptical Technology Director: Gaoxiang Li

Institute ofAtomic andMolecularPhysics Director: Xiangming Hu

Institute of Biophysics Director: Ya Jia

Institute of Astrophysics Director: Xiaoping Zheng

Institute ofPhysicsTeachingTheory Director: Zhixing Huang

Institute of Optoelectronic Information Technology Director: Guoping Zhang

Institute ofElectronicTechnology Director: Guangming Huang

Institute of CommunicationTechnology Director: Shouyin Liu

Education Information Research Center Director: Yanshen Liu

 

The Key Laboratory of Quark & Lepton Physics of the Ministry of Education

Director: Nu Xu

Standing DeputyDirector: Daicui Zhou

DeputyDirector: Feng Liu

 

International Federation research center of quark substances and detection technology

Director: Xinnian Wang, Sike Wang

Standing DeputyDirector: Hanzhong Zhang

Copyright © 2018 Central China Normal University. All Rights Reserved. NO.152 Luoyu Road,Wuhan,Hubei,P.R.China 430079